Who is playing at UEFA Euro 2024? Format, teams, groups, fixtures, dates…



UEFA Euro 2024 is almost here, as Germany prepares to host European football's biggest international tournament Between June 14 and July 14. After the qualifiers determined the final three places, and the draw had already taken place earlier, the competing nations were ready. Bratwurst, leather pants and pilsner await… along with some of the best football talent in the world!

Read on

Euro 2024 groups:

Group A

  • Germany
  • Scotland
  • Hungary
  • Switzerland

Group B

  • Spain
  • Croatia
  • Italy
  • Albania

Group C

  • Slovenia
  • Denmark
  • Serbia
  • England

Group D

  • Poland
  • Holland
  • Austria
  • France

Group E

  • Belgium
  • Slovakia
  • Romania
  • Ukraine

Group F

  • turkey
  • Georgia
  • Portugal
  • Czech Republic

Euro 2024 group stage schedule:

June 14
Group A: Germany vs. Scotland (Munich, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 15
A: Hungary vs. Switzerland (Cologne, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
B: Spain vs. Croatia (Berlin, 12:00 PM ET / 9:00 AM PT)
B: Italy vs. Albania (Dortmund, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 16
D: Poland vs. Netherlands (Hamburg, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
A: Slovenia vs. Denmark (Stuttgart, 12:00 PM ET/9:00 AM PT)
A: Serbia vs. England (Gelsenkirchen, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 17
European Hour: Romania vs. Ukraine (Munich, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
E: Belgium vs. Slovakia (Frankfurt, 12:00 p.m. ET/9:00 a.m. PT)
D: Austria vs. France (Dusseldorf, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 18
Match: Türkiye vs. Georgia (Dortmund, 12:00 PM ET/9:00 AM PT)
F: Portugal vs. Czechia (Leipzig, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 19
B: Croatia vs. Albania (Hamburg, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
A: Germany vs. Hungary (Stuttgart, 12:00 PM ET / 9:00 AM PT)
A: Scotland vs. Switzerland (Cologne, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 20
A: Slovenia vs. Serbia (Munich, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
A: Denmark vs. England (Frankfurt, 12:00 PM ET / 9:00 AM PT)
B: Spain vs. Italy (Gelsenkirchen, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 21
European Hour: Slovakia vs. Ukraine (Dusseldorf, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
D: Poland vs. Austria (Berlin, 12:00 PM ET / 9:00 AM PT)
D: Netherlands vs. France (Leipzig, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 22
F: Georgia vs. Czechia (Hamburg, 9:00 a.m. ET/6:00 a.m. PT)
F: Türkiye vs. Portugal (Dortmund, 12:00 PM ET/9:00 AM PT)
E: Belgium vs. Romania (Cologne, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 23
A: Switzerland vs. Germany (Frankfurt, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)
A: Scotland vs. Hungary (Stuttgart, 3:00 PM ET/12:00 PM PT)

June 24
B: Croatia vs. Italy (Leipzig, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)
B: Albania vs. Spain (Dusseldorf, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 25
D: Netherlands vs. Austria (Berlin, 12:00 PM ET/9:00 AM PT)
D: France vs. Poland (Dortmund, 12:00 PM ET/9:00 AM PT)
A: England vs. Slovenia (Cologne, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)
A: Denmark vs. Serbia (Munich, 3:00 PM ET / 12:00 PM PT)

June 26
European Hour: Slovakia vs. Romania (Frankfurt, 12:00 p.m. ET/9:00 a.m. PT)
European Hour: Ukraine vs. Belgium (Stuttgart, 12:00 p.m. ET/9:00 a.m. PT)
F: Czechia vs. Türkiye (Hamburg, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)
F: Georgia vs. Portugal (Gelsenkirchen, 3:00 p.m. ET/12:00 p.m. PT)

June 27 and 28 have been designated as rest days and there will be no action.



Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NK NK NK NK